Pool Session 10th December

Anything to do with the winter pool sessions at Hazel Grove.

Moderators: GillD, Markd

User avatar
Markd
Committee Member
Posts: 172
Joined: 9:43 am, 6th October, 2008
Contact:

Pool Session 10th December

Postby Markd » 7:47 pm, 8th December, 2017

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3) R3 Dawn Brankley coached by Andy Brookes
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Hayden G
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)
__________________________________________________
Private coaching
http://www.outdoorsforfitness.co.uk/

RichardM
Grade V Poster
Posts: 159
Joined: 11:34 pm, 5th October, 2008

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby RichardM » 11:09 pm, 8th December, 2017

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3) R3 Dawn Brankley coached by Andy Brookes
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Hayden G
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

WendyLouden
Grade II Poster
Posts: 16
Joined: 4:35 pm, 12th August, 2014

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby WendyLouden » 9:53 am, 9th December, 2017

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3) R3 Dawn Brankley coached by Andy Brookes
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Hayden G
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

FranzW
Grade I Poster
Posts: 8
Joined: 11:18 pm, 14th February, 2015

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby FranzW » 7:09 pm, 9th December, 2017

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3) R3 Dawn Brankley coached by Andy Brookes
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Hayden G
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

Andy B
Committee Member
Posts: 420
Joined: 5:27 pm, 4th October, 2008

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby Andy B » 3:15 pm, 10th December, 2017

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15) Daniel Brookes
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3) R3 Dawn Brankley coached by Andy Brookes
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Hayden G
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Daniel Brookes
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

User avatar
Markd
Committee Member
Posts: 172
Joined: 9:43 am, 6th October, 2008
Contact:

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby Markd » 5:24 pm, 10th December, 2017

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15) Daniel Brookes
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3)
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Andy Brookes
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Daniel Brookes
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)
__________________________________________________
Private coaching
http://www.outdoorsforfitness.co.uk/

tom
Grade III Poster
Posts: 47
Joined: 8:44 pm, 3rd October, 2008

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby tom » 5:36 pm, 10th December, 2017

Markd wrote:
5:24 pm, 10th December, 2017
Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15) Daniel Brookes
16) Becky Carlisle
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3)
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Andy Brookes
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Daniel Brookes
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

NeilT
Grade II Poster
Posts: 23
Joined: 12:50 pm, 27th September, 2016

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby NeilT » 5:43 pm, 10th December, 2017

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15) Daniel Brookes
16) Becky Carlisle
17) Neil Thomas
18) Karen Rogers (Boat please)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3)
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Andy Brookes
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Daniel Brookes
8) Neil Thomas
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

AdieM
Grade III Poster
Posts: 32
Joined: 6:56 pm, 8th February, 2015

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby AdieM » 6:00 pm, 10th December, 2017

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15) Daniel Brookes
16) Becky Carlisle
17) Neil Thomas
18) Karen Rogers (Boat please)
19) Adie molloy
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3)
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Andy Brookes
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Daniel Brookes
8) Neil Thomas
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

broa02
Grade III Poster
Posts: 34
Joined: 10:45 am, 17th February, 2016

Re: Pool Session 10th December

Postby broa02 » 6:39 pm, 10th December, 2017

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Laura Smith
2) B2 Janet Fisher
3) B3 Elizabeth Fisher
4) B4 Becky Fisher
5) B5 Alex Cropper
6) B6 Nigel Culverwell
7) B7 Nadeem Baig
8) B8 Izzie Collinge
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Dan Geary
11) Richard Moss
12) Wendy Louden
13) Chris Crolla
14) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
15) Daniel Brookes
16) Becky Carlisle
17) Neil Thomas
18) Karen Rogers (Boat please)
19) Adie molloy
20) Susie Boys

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3) Helen Boys
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Nicholas Gill coached by Jim K
2) R2 John Sherrington coached by Neil
3)
4) R4 Kathy Morton coached by Mark R
5) R5 Katie Darby coached by Andy Brookes
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Daniel Brookes
8) Neil Thomas
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest