Pool session 27th Jan

Anything to do with the winter pool sessions at Hazel Grove.

Moderators: GillD, Markd

User avatar
Markd
Committee Member
Posts: 172
Joined: 9:43 am, 6th October, 2008
Contact:

Pool session 27th Jan

Postby Markd » 4:51 pm, 25th January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)
__________________________________________________
Private coaching
http://www.outdoorsforfitness.co.uk/

RichardM
Grade V Poster
Posts: 159
Joined: 11:34 pm, 5th October, 2008

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby RichardM » 12:06 am, 26th January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

FranzW
Grade I Poster
Posts: 8
Joined: 11:18 pm, 14th February, 2015

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby FranzW » 7:49 pm, 27th January, 2018

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

SamDavis
Grade I Poster
Posts: 4
Joined: 9:38 pm, 9th November, 2017

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby SamDavis » 8:10 pm, 27th January, 2018

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

benbrisbourne
Grade I Poster
Posts: 5
Joined: 6:15 pm, 6th January, 2018

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby benbrisbourne » 9:53 pm, 27th January, 2018

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15) Ben Brisbourne
16) Sam Helliwell
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Ben Brisbourne
8) Sam Helliwell
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

broa02
Grade III Poster
Posts: 34
Joined: 10:45 am, 17th February, 2016

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby broa02 » 3:11 pm, 28th January, 2018

Re: Pool session 27th Jan
Report this post
Quote
Unread postby benbrisbourne » 9:53 pm, 27th January, 2018
Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15) Ben Brisbourne
16) Sam Helliwell
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4) Helen Boys

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Ben Brisbourne
8) Sam Helliwell
9) Susie Boys
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

GlennRoberts
Grade V Poster
Posts: 197
Joined: 1:06 pm, 7th October, 2008

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby GlennRoberts » 3:19 pm, 28th January, 2018

book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Anne Roberts
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

GlennRoberts
Grade V Poster
Posts: 197
Joined: 1:06 pm, 7th October, 2008

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby GlennRoberts » 3:34 pm, 28th January, 2018

Re: Pool session 27th Jan
Report this post
Quote
Unread postby benbrisbourne » 9:53 pm, 27th January, 2018
Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15) Ben Brisbourne
16) Sam Helliwell
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4) Helen Boys

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Ben Brisbourne
8) Sam Helliwell
9) Susie Boys
10)Anne Roberts
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

User avatar
Markd
Committee Member
Posts: 172
Joined: 9:43 am, 6th October, 2008
Contact:

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby Markd » 3:48 pm, 28th January, 2018

Re: Pool session 27th Jan
Report this post
Quote
Unread postby benbrisbourne » 9:53 pm, 27th January, 2018
Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15) Ben Brisbourne
16) Sam Helliwell
17) Jacob
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4) Helen Boys

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Ben Brisbourne
8) Sam Helliwell
9) Susie Boys
10)Anne Roberts
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)
__________________________________________________
Private coaching
http://www.outdoorsforfitness.co.uk/

NeilT
Grade II Poster
Posts: 23
Joined: 12:50 pm, 27th September, 2016

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby NeilT » 4:19 pm, 28th January, 2018

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15) Ben Brisbourne
16) Sam Helliwell
17) Jacob
18) Karen Rogers (Boat please)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4) Helen Boys

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Ben Brisbourne
8) Sam Helliwell
9) Susie Boys
10) Anne Roberts
11) Karen Rogers
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

AdieM
Grade III Poster
Posts: 32
Joined: 6:56 pm, 8th February, 2015

Re: Pool session 27th Jan

Postby AdieM » 4:33 pm, 28th January, 2018

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Isobel Moss
12) Richard Moss
13) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
14) Sam Davis (and boat please)
15) Ben Brisbourne
16) Sam Helliwell
17) Jacob
18) Karen Rogers (Boat please)
19) Sonia White
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Mark
3) Luke Francis
4) Helen Boys

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk
2) R2 Joanne Brown
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar
4) R4 Rebecca
5) R5 Dawn Brankley
6) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
7) Ben Brisbourne
8) Sam Helliwell
9) Susie Boys
10) Anne Roberts
11) Karen Rogers
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests