Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Anything to do with the winter pool sessions at Hazel Grove.

Moderators: GillD, Markd

User avatar
Markd
Committee Member
Posts: 172
Joined: 9:43 am, 6th October, 2008
Contact:

Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby Markd » 2:16 pm, 3rd January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)
__________________________________________________
Private coaching
http://www.outdoorsforfitness.co.uk/

RichardM
Grade V Poster
Posts: 159
Joined: 11:34 pm, 5th October, 2008

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby RichardM » 3:34 pm, 3rd January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

broa02
Grade III Poster
Posts: 34
Joined: 10:45 am, 17th February, 2016

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby broa02 » 6:38 pm, 3rd January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

Jimski
Committee Member
Posts: 92
Joined: 10:35 am, 28th November, 2010
Location: Chorlton, Manchester
Contact:

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby Jimski » 7:31 pm, 3rd January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

katieelizabeth
Grade I Poster
Posts: 3
Joined: 2:21 pm, 14th December, 2017

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby katieelizabeth » 2:48 pm, 4th January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

D&M
Grade IV Poster
Posts: 92
Joined: 8:24 pm, 28th October, 2012

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby D&M » 10:27 pm, 4th January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14) Dave Ware
15) Ann Roberts
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

D&M
Grade IV Poster
Posts: 92
Joined: 8:24 pm, 28th October, 2012

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby D&M » 10:32 pm, 4th January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14) Dave Ware
15) Anne Roberts
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

TomHarries
Grade I Poster
Posts: 5
Joined: 12:01 pm, 2nd December, 2017

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby TomHarries » 1:52 pm, 6th January, 2018

To book on the pool sessions..... copy the LAST post on this page, then click on 'Post Reply', paste it there and add your own name and 'Submit'. Please be careful not to delete or replace other peoples names.
Session 1, 7:15pm to 8:00pm; Session 2, 8.00pm to 8.45pm
£3.50 per session per person
Boat hire £1.00 extra
Non-member £2.00 extra (pay cash only on pool side)

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14) Dave Ware
15) Anne Roberts
16) Thomas Harries
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

FranzW
Grade I Poster
Posts: 8
Joined: 11:18 pm, 14th February, 2015

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby FranzW » 5:41 pm, 6th January, 2018

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14) Dave Ware
15) Anne Roberts
16) Thomas Harries
17) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

benbrisbourne
Grade I Poster
Posts: 5
Joined: 6:15 pm, 6th January, 2018

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby benbrisbourne » 8:19 pm, 6th January, 2018

Hello - this will be myself and Sam's first pool session with MCC. We have our own gear and can look after ourselves, but if there's anything we should know about where to go with our boats on arrival to ensure a timely start, it would be greatly appreciated! I assume the swimming pool is "Life Leisure Hazel Grove" at SK7 5JW? Many thanks! Ben

Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14) Dave Ware
15) Anne Roberts
16) Thomas Harries
17) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
18) Ben Brisbourne
19) Sam Helliwell
20)

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
9) Ben Brisbourne
10) Sam Helliwell
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)

D&M
Grade IV Poster
Posts: 92
Joined: 8:24 pm, 28th October, 2012

Re: Pool session 7th Jan 2018

Postby D&M » 9:08 pm, 6th January, 2018

Hello - this will be myself and Sam's first pool session with MCC. We have our own gear and can look after ourselves, but if there's anything we should know about where to go with our boats on arrival to ensure a timely start, it would be greatly appreciated! I assume the swimming pool is "Life Leisure Hazel Grove" at SK7 5JW? Many thanks! Ben

Ben - it is the life leisure pool. If you come into the car park 7ish you will see people unloading boats etc through the side entrance. Just unload your boats and come in. Mark Davies usually checks names off and takes money. Just ask someone to point him out.


Main Pool
Session 1 (7.15 to 8.00 pm)
1) B1 Adele Ghelichi
2) B2 Katie Godsmith
3) B3 Pierre Hun
4) B4 Ruth Spiers
5) B5 Freya Fidler
6) B6 Benjy Fidler
7) B7 Richard Hankins
8) B8 Sarah Hilton
9) Beginner helper
10)Beginner Lead Coach Andy Hamilton
11) Richard Moss
12) Susie Boys
13) Katie Darby
14) Dave Ware
15) Anne Roberts
16) Thomas Harries
17) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
18) Ben Brisbourne
19) Sam Helliwell
20)Matt Ware

Small pool (1st session)
1) Anna coached by Eloise
2) Archie coached by Niamh
3)
4)

Session 2 (8.00 to 8.45 pm)
1) R1 Michaela Monk coached by Andy Brookes
2) R2 Joanne Brown coached by Neil Thomas
3) R3 Michelle Mudhar coached by Mark Redshaw
4) R4 Rebecca coached by Jim Krawiecki
5) R5 Fleur Wilson coached by Richard Moss
6) Susie Boys
7) Chris Krawiecki
8) Franz Wortmann, need M/L boat
9) Ben Brisbourne
10) Sam Helliwell
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)

Small pool (2nd session)
1)
2)
3)
4)


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests